Carbon & Emery County
Meet the Candidates
5:30 - 7:30
USU Eastern 451 E 400 N
Price
GOP Meet the Candidates
Paradigm School
6:00 pm
11577 S 3600 West
South Jordan
Hillcrest High School
8- 9:00 pm
7350 South 900 East
Midvale
Community Forum
7:15 -8:30 pm
La Capella at Canterbury
197 East 500 South
Bountiful
Lovers of Liberty
8:00 pm
6820 South 3300 West
West Jordan
Piute County Convention
6 pm
Piute County Courthouse
550 N Main Street
Junction
Utah County Convention
10 am
Mountain View High School
655 Center St
Orem
Tooele County Convention
6-9 pm
Tooele High School
301 W Vine
Tooele
Garfield County Convention
7:-9: pm
Ruby's Inn Hotel
Cache County
Meet the Candidates
Time TBD
Cache Events CenterLogan
Duchesne County Convention
6 pm -9 pm
Roosevelt Jr. High School
350 W 200 S
Roosevelt
Utah County
7 am
Cracker Barrel
460 S 2000 West
Spingville
Utah Republican Veterans' Caucus
6:30 - 8:30
Daybreak Library
11358 S Grandville Ave
South Jordan, UT
Emery County Lincoln Day & Convention
5:30-9:00 pm
Emery County Recreation District
75 South 400 E
Castledale
Wayne County Convention
7-10 pm
Wayne Community Center
605 South 350 East
BIcknell, UT
Box Elder County Republican Women
6:00 PM
Utah State University
Brigham City Campus
989 S Main Street
Davis County Meet the Candidates
11:00 - 1:30
Wood Cross High
600 W 2200 South
Woods Cross
Community Forum
2:00
Liberty Hills Acadamy
95 North Main Street
Bountiful
Summit County Convention
6-9 pm
Ecker Hill Middle School
2465 West Kilby Road
Park City
Wasatch County Convention
6-9 pm
RMMS
800 School House Way
Heber City
Sevier County Convention
6-8 pm
Sevier County Fairgrounds
410 E 200 S
Richfield
Millard County Convention
6-8 pm
Delta High School
50 West 300 North
Delta
Meet the Candidates
Weber County
6:30- 8:30
Roy Library
2039 W 4000 S
Roy
Grand County Convention
6:30-9:30pm
Grand Center,
Moab
Rich County Convention
Washington County Meet the Candidate
5 pm -9 pm
Dixie Technical
610 S Tech Ridge Dr
St. George
Beaver County Convention
6 -8 pm
Beaver High School
195 E Center St
Beaver
Iron County Convention
6:-9: pm
Cedar City
Sanpete County Convention
6-8 pm
Manti High School
100 W 500 N
Manti
Juab County Convention
6-9:00 pm
Juab County Fairgrounds
400 West Center St
Nephi
Davis County Convention
9 am
Clearfield High School
931 S 1000 E
Clearfield
Salt Lake County Convention
9 am
Cottonwood High School
5715 S 1300 E
Murray
Box Elder County Convention
10 am
Bear River High School
1450 S Main St
Garland
Utah Republican Veterans' Caucus
6:30 - 8:30
Daybreak Library
11358 S Grandville Ave
South Jordan, UT
Emery County Lincoln Day & Convention
5:30-9:00 pm
Emery County Recreation District
75 South 400 E
Castledale
Wayne County Convention
7-10 pm
Wayne Community Center
605 South 350 East
BIcknell, UT
Box Elder County Republican Women
6:00 PM
Utah State University
Brigham City Campus
989 S Main Street
Davis County Meet the Candidates
11:00 - 1:30
Wood Cross High
600 W 2200 South
Woods Cross
Community Forum
2:00
Liberty Hills Acadamy
95 North Main Street
Bountiful
Summit County Convention
6-9 pm
Ecker Hill Middle School
2465 West Kilby Road
Park City
Wasatch County Convention
6-9 pm
RMMS
800 School House Way
Heber City
Sevier County Convention
6-8 pm
Sevier County Fairgrounds
410 E 200 S
Richfield
Salt Lake Meet the Candidates
7:30 - 9:30
6000 S Oakhill Drive
SLC
Meet the Candidates
United Women's Forum & Platform Republicans
6:30- 8:30
Farmington Community Center
Farmington
Meet the Candidates
Weber County
6:30- 8:30
Roy Library 2039 W 4000 S
Roy
Washington County
Back Yard Meet & Greet
6-8 pm
2536 Stefani Lane
Santa Clara, UT 84765
Washington County Convention
8:30 am-2 pm
Hurricane High School
345 Tiger Blvd
Hurricane
Box Elder Lincoln Day
11 :00 - 1:00
Utah State University Brigham City
989 S Main St.
Brigham City
Kane County Convention
2 pm -6 pm
Kanab Center
20 N 100 E
Kanab, UT
Wallsburg Town Hall
6-10 pm
70 W Main Canyon Road
Wallsbug,
Utah County Meet the Candidates
5:30-8:30 pm
Provo Library